Privacy / Datenschutzerklärung
ActiLingua Lady
header neu 00
вернуться к обзору

Privacy / Datenschutzerklärung

Эта страница доступна только на английском языке.

Go to: German version

Person responsible

Company name: Actilingua Language Studie Gmbh & CO KG
Address: A-1130 Wien, Wattmanngasse 15
att. Roland Ernst
Phone: +43 1 877 67 01 /
Fax: +43 1 877 67 03
E-Mail: [email protected]

Privacy Statement

ActiLingua is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. We take the privacy of all of our customers and site users seriously and take great care to protect your personal information. Before anyone sends information to this website they first must accept the insecure nature of the internet and the risk this may pose to the integrity of the information they provide. Accordingly, ActiLingua accepts no liability for any loss or misuse of the data that may occur while the data is in transmission. Upon receipt of information via this website, ActiLingua will take responsible precautions to ensure personal data in the school's possession is secure and not open to abuse.

Our Policy

Our privacy policy explains how we process and store the personal data we collect from you or that you provide to us. Please read the following to understand the way we use your personal data. By using our website www.actilingua.com you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

Data we may collect from you

  • Information obtained/provided through the ActiLingua website when subscribing to our services, personalising the AL website with your preferences, taking part in social media functions, posting materials or requesting other ActiLingua services.
  • If you contact us, we may keep a record of your correspondence which identifies you via email. We may keep your email and email address.
  • Information about transactions you carry out through the ActiLingua website and documentation concerning applications placed with us.
  • Details of your visits to the ActiLingua website, and any access to online resources or materials
  • We may also collect information about your computer, IP address and operating system for system administration


Darüber hinaus verarbeiten wir die folgenden personenbezogenen Daten sofern ein Vertrags-verhältnis zwischen Ihnen und uns besteht oder Sie die Daten anderweitig an uns übermittelt haben

  • Personenstammdaten (Name, Adresse, Geburtsdatum)
  • Kommunikationsdaten (Telefonnummer, Emailadresse)
  • Vertragsstammdaten (Vertragsbeziehung, Produkt- bzw. Vertragsinteresse, Bestellhistorie)

Who processes your information?

ActiLingua is the data controller of the personal information you provide to us. This means ActiLingua determines the purposes for which, and the manner in which, any personal data is to be processed. The ActiLingua management team oversees the data control responsibilities. The contact email address for any questions you have about your data is [email protected].

In some cases, your data will be outsourced to a third party processor; however, this will only be done with your consent, unless the law requires the school to share your data. Where the school outsources data to a third party processor, the same data protection standards that ActiLingua upholds are imposed on the processor. The ActiLingua team monitors the school's data protection procedures and ensures they are compliant with the GDPR. Why do we collect and use your information? ActiLingua holds the legal right to collect and use personal data relating to its students and other stakeholders. We collect and use personal data in order to meet legal requirements and legitimate interests set out in the GDPR and Austrian law. In accordance with the above, personal data of ActiLingua students and stakeholders is collected and used for the following reasons:

  • To ensure the safety and welfare of our students
  • To monitor and report on student progress
  • To provide appropriate pastoral care
  • To assess the quality of our service
  • To comply with the law regarding data sharing

Which data is collected?

The categories of information that ActiLingua collects, holds and shares include the following:
Personal information - e.g. names, student enrolment details and addresses
Attendance information - e.g. number of absences and absence reasons
Assessment information - e.g. progress reports
Relevant medical and behavioural information

Whilst some personal data you provide to ActiLingua is mandatory, some is provided on a voluntary basis. When collecting data, the school will inform you whether you are required to provide this data or if your consent is needed. Where consent is required, the school will provide you with specific and explicit information with regards to the reasons the data is being collected and how the data will be used. Your data will be stored at the offices of ActiLingua. Our staff will be entitled to process your enquiries and orders, process your payment details and provide you with support services. By submitting your personal data to ActiLingua, you agree to the transfer, storing and processing of such information. We will take all reasonable steps to ensure your data is treated securely and in accordance with the ActiLingua privacy policy.

Students, or their parents, enrolling on courses at ActiLingua will be required to give their consent on any forms necessary for the enrolment process. How long is your data stored for?

Personal data relating to ActiLingua students and stakeholders is stored in line with the school's GDPR Data Protection Policy. In accordance with the GDPR, the school does not store personal data indefinitely; data is only stored for as long as is necessary to complete the task for which it was originally collected.

Will my information be shared?

ActiLingua will not share your personal information with any third parties without your consent, unless the law allows us to do so

Your legal rights

The persons concerned may use all rights by sending an e-mail to [email protected] or by personal contact (for example by telephone or on-site) or by post or fax.

In addition, you have the right at any time to file a complaint with the Data Protection Authority regarding the processing of your personal data. The contact details of the data protection authority are: Austrian Data Protection Authority:
Wickenburggasse 8
1080 Vienna
Telephone: +43 1 521 52-25 69
E-mail: [email protected]

You have the right to:

  • request access to your personal data (commonly known as a “data subject access request”)
  • request correction of the personal data that we hold about you
  • request erasure of your personal data
  • object to processing of your personal data
  • request restriction of processing of your personal data
  • request the transfer of your personal data to you or to a third party.
  • withdraw consent at any time where we are relying on consent to process your personal data.

Cookies and other technologies we use

We use cookies and/or similar technologies to analyse customer behaviour, administer the website, track users’ movements, and to collect information about users. This is done in order to personalise and enhance your experience with us.

A cookie is a tiny text file stored on your computer. Cookies store information that is used to help make sites work. Only we can access the cookies created by our website. You can control your cookies at the browser level. Choosing to disable cookies may hinder your use of certain functions. We use cookies for the following purposes:

  • Necessary cookies – these cookies are required for you to be able to use some important features on our website, such as logging in. These cookies don’t collect any personal information.
  • Functionality cookies – these cookies provide functionality that makes using our service more convenient and makes providing more personalised features possible. For example, they might remember your name and e-mail in comment forms so you don’t have to re-enter this information next time when commenting.
  • Analytics cookies – these cookies are used to track the use and performance of our website and services
  • Advertising cookies – these cookies are used to deliver advertisements that are relevant to you and to your interests. In addition, they are used to limit the number of times you see an advertisement.

They are usually placed on the website by advertising networks with the website operator’s permission. These cookies remember that you have visited a website and this information is shared with other organisations such as advertisers. Often targeting or advertising cookies will be linked to site functionality provided by the other organisation.

Opting Out

Personal Information – In the course of using this website or conducting business with ActiLingua personal information may have been freely given by the user for contact purposes (name, address, telephone number, email). You can contact us at anytime to have these details removed from our database.

Cookies – Most browsers automatically accept cookies. You can prevent cookies from being stored on your computer or device by setting your browser to not accept cookies. Some browsers provide a mode where cookies are always deleted after a visit. The exact instructions for this can be found in the manual for your browser. You can delete cookies already on your computer or device at any time. If you choose not to accept cookies at all, you can still visit our website, however we cannot guarantee an optimum experience without cookies.

Data Security

We are committed to ensuring the security and integrity of personal information that we hold and have put in place appropriate technical and organisational safeguards to ensure this. As with all electronic communication, when you give us personal data by that means, the data may be sent electronically to servers anywhere in the world and may be used, stored and processed anywhere in the world, including countries outside the European Economic Area (many of whom do not have stringent data protection laws).

Whenever and wherever we collect, process or use personal data, we take steps to ensure that it is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Links to other sites

This policy applies only to information collected by ActiLingua. Links within our sites to those of other organisations are not covered by this policy.

Application form

If you send us your application via the application form, your information on the form will be stored, including the contact details provided by you, as well as your application documents, in order to process the application. We will not share this information without your consent.

Contact form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Privacy Policy for the use of our forms

The following information is collected on the ActiLingua website, depending on the form:

  • Personal information: gender, first name, last name, e-mail address, country, phone number (mobile), state, company, street, post code, city, native language, date of birth
  • Payment information - depending on the payment method.

Inventory data

Without your explicit consent or without legal basis, your personal data will not be passed on to third parties outside the contract. After the completion of the contract, your data will be blocked for further use. After the expiry of tax and commercial regulations, this data will be deleted, unless you have expressed your consent to the further use. Your personal data, insofar as these are necessary for the establishment, content or modification of the contractual relationship (inventory data), are used exclusively for the execution of the contract.

Web analysis with Google Analytics

Web analytics with Google Analytics This website uses functions of the web analytics service Google Analytics. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses targeted cookies.

For more information on how to handle user data on Google Analytics, please refer to the Google Privacy Policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de

You can prevent the collection, the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website to Google, as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

Alternatively, you can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link (for detailed instructions, see https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/gajs/#disable ). An opt-out cookie is set, which prevents the collection of your data on future visits to this website: This website uses Google Analytics with the extension "anonymizeIP ()", so that the IP addresses are shortened to a direct personal reference excluded.

Privacy Policy for the use of the Google Tag Manager

In addition to Google Analytics, we use Google Tag Manager on our website, please read the Google Privacy Notice:

“Google Tag Manager is a solution that allows marketers to manage website tags from one interface. The Tag Manager tool itself (which implements the tags) is a cookie-less domain and does not collect personally identifiable information. The tool triggers other tags, which may collect data. Google Tag Manager does not access this data. If disabled at the domain or cookie level, it will remain in effect for all tracking tags implemented with Google Tag Manager. We may ask for permission to share some product data (such as your account information) with other Google products to enable certain features, such as: For example, to simplify the addition of new AdWords Conversion Tracking tags. In addition, from time to time, our developers review product usage information to further optimize the product. However, we will never share such information with other Google products without your consent. "

Newsletter

You can subscribe to our newsletter via our website. For this we need your e-mail address and your declaration that you agree to receive the newsletter. No further data is collected. We use this data exclusively for the delivery of the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties. As soon as you have subscribed to the newsletter, we will send you a confirmation e-mail with a link to confirm the registration. You can cancel the subscription to the newsletter at any time. Please send your cancellation to the following e-mail address:[email protected] oor click on the "Unsubscribe" link in the newsletter. We will immediately delete your data in connection with the newsletter dispatch.

Server-Log-Files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • version used operating system
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address

These data can not be assigned to specific persons. A merge of this data with other data sources will not be done. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively, if we become aware of specific indications for illegal use

Social plugins von Facebook

We use social plugins from facebook.com, operated by Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA. The plugins can be recognized by the Facebook logo or the addition "Facebook Social Plugin". For example, if you click on the "Like" button or leave a comment, the corresponding information will be transmitted directly from your browser to Facebook and stored there. Furthermore, Facebook makes your preferences public for your Facebook friends. If you are logged in to Facebook, Facebook can assign the viewing of our page directly to your Facebook account. Even if you are not logged in or do not have a Facebook account, your browser will send information (such as which web page you have accessed, your IP address) that Facebook stores. We point out that we as the provider of the pages are not aware of the content of the data transmitted and their use by Facebook.

For details on the handling of your personal data by Facebook and your rights in this regard, please refer to the privacy policy of Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/policy.php.If you do not want Facebook to assign the data collected about you via our website to your Facebook account, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our websites.

Social plugins von Instagram

We use social plugins from Instagram. These features are provided by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, United States. If you are logged in to your Instagram account, you can link the contents of our page to your Instagram profile by clicking on the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate the visit to our site with your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the site are not aware of the content of the transmitted data and their use by Instagram.

For more information, see the Instagram Privacy Policy: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

Social plugins von Youtube

We use social plugins from the Google-operated YouTube page. Operator of this site is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit our YouTube Plugin-enabled website, you will be connected to the servers of YouTube. The YouTube server is informed that you have visited our pages. If you are logged in to your YouTube account, you allow YouTube to associate your visit of our page to your user account. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. For more information on how to handle user data, please refer to the YouTube Privacy Policy: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy

Google AdWords

We also use the advertising tool "Google Adwords" to promote our website. As part of this, we use the "Conversion Tracking" analytics service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA. If you have reached our website via a Google ad,this information will be stored by way of cookies. Cookies are small text files that your Internet browser stores and saves on your computer. These so-called "conversion cookies" lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for your personal identification. If you visit certain pages on our website and the cookie has not expired yet, we and Google may recognise that you, as a user, clicked on one of our Google ads and were redirected to our site.

The information obtained through "conversion cookies" is used by Google to create visitor statistics for our website. These statistics tell us the total number of users who clicked on our ad and also which pages of our website were subsequently accessed by the respective user. However, we do not receive any information that personally identifies users.

You can prevent the installation of "conversion cookies" by setting your browser accordingly, for example by setting a browser that generally deactivates the automatic setting of cookies or specifically blocks only cookies from the domain "googleadservices.com".

Google's privacy policy can be found at the following link: https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=de

Facebook Pixel

Our website uses the Facebook marketing feature “Facebook Pixel”This function serves to present to visitors of this website, as part of their visit to the social network Facebook, interest-based advertisements ("Facebook Ads"). For this purpose, “Facebook pixel” was implemented on our website. Via “Facebook pixels”, a direct connection to the Facebook servers is made when visiting the website. It is transmitted to the Facebook server that you have visited this website and Facebook assigns this information to your personal Facebook user account.

For more information on the collection and use of data by Facebook and your rights in this regard and ways to protect your privacy, see the privacy policy of Facebook https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

Alternatively, you can use Facebook's remarketing feature: https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads#_=_ deactivate. For this you must be logged in to Facebook.

Privacy Policy for the use of Hotjar

To improve the user experience on our websites, we use the software Hotjar (http://www.hotjar.com, 3 Lyons Range, 20 Bisazza Street, Sliema SLM 1640, Malta, Europe) ein. Using Hotjar we can measure and evaluate the user behavior (mouse movements, clicks, scroll height, etc.) on our website. For this purpose, Hotjar saves cookies on users' devices and can store such data as Browser information, operating system, time spent on the page. More about Hotjar's data processing can be found at www.hotjar.com/privacy.

Use of the provider "A2 Hosting"

The web site is hosted on the web server by webhost A2 Hosting, Inc., P.O. Box 2998, Ann Arbor, MI 48106, USA.

Use of the newsletter service provider "ActiveCampaign"

The newsletter is distributed via "ActiveCampaign", a newsletter distribution platform of the US provider ActiveCampaign, LLC, 1 N Dearborn, 5th Floor, Chicago, IL 60601, USA.

The e-mail addresses of our newsletter recipients, as well as their other information described in these notes, are stored on the servers of ActiveCampaign in the USA. ActiveCampaign uses this information to send and evaluate the newsletters on our behalf. Furthermore, ActiveCampaign may, according to its own information, use this data to optimise or improve its own services, e.g. for the technical optimisation of the sending and the presentation of the newsletter or for economic purposes, to determine from which countries the recipients come. However, ActiveCampaign does not use the data of our newsletter recipients to contact them or to pass them on to third parties.

We rely on the reliability and IT and data security of ActiveCampaign and A2 Hosting. ActiveCampaign and A2 hosting) under the US-EU privacy shield "Privacy Shield" (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TO6hAAG&status=Active) certified and commit to comply with EU data protection requirements.

SSL encryption

This site uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of sensitive content, such as the requests you send to us as the site operator. You can recognise an encrypted connection when the address line of the browser changes from "http: //" to "https: //" and the lock symbol appears next to it. If SSL encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us can not be read by third parties.

Privacy Policy, 25.04.2018


Datenschutzerklaerung

Verantwortlicher

Firmennamen: Actilingua Language Studie Gmbh & CO KG
Anschrift: A-1130 Wien, Wattmanngasse 15
att. Roland Ernst
Telefon: +43 1 877 67 01 /
Fax: +43 1 877 67 03
E-Mail: [email protected]

Datenschutz

Datenschutz ist eine Vertrauenssache und das Vertrauen unserer Kunden ist uns bei ActiLingua äußerst wichtig. Daher sind wir stets bemüht Ihre persönlichen Daten zu schützen und die Sicherheit Ihrer online Kursbuchungen zu gewährleisten. Sie können sicher sein, dass ActiLingua Academy niemals personenbezogene Daten an Dritte weitergeben wird und wir diese ausdrücklich nur für unternehmensinterne Zwecke verwenden. Damit Sie sich bei dem Besuch unserer Webseiten sicher fühlen, beachten wir bei der Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten streng die gesetzlichen Bestimmungen und möchten Sie hier über unsere Datenerhebung und Datenverwendung informieren.

Wir verarbeiten Ihre Daten daher ausschließlich auf Grundlage der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In diesen Datenschutzinformationen informieren wir Sie über die wichtigsten Aspekte der Datenverarbeitung im Rahmen unserer Website. Sie als Nutzer stimmen der Datenverarbeitung im Sinne dieser Erklärung zu. Die aktuelle Fassung der DSG VO finden sie unter http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/DE/TXT/HTML/?uri=CELEX:32016R0679&from=DE

Diese Datenschutzerklärung bezieht sich nur auf diese Webseite. Falls Sie über Links auf unseren Seiten auf andere Seiten weitergeleitet werden, informieren Sie sich direkt auf der weitergeleiteten Webseite über den jeweiligen Umgang mit Ihren Daten. Ihre personenbezogenen Daten (z.B. Anrede, Name, Anschrift, E-Mail-Adresse, Telefonnummer, Bankverbindung, Kreditkartennummer) werden von uns nur gemäß den Bestimmungen des österreichischen Datenschutzrechts verarbeitet. Die nachfolgenden Vorschriften informieren Sie über Art, Umfang und Zweck der Erhebung, Verarbeitung und Nutzung personenbezogener Daten.

Die Nutzung dieser Webseite ist in der Regel ohne Angabe personenbezogener Daten möglich. Soweit auf unseren Seiten personenbezogene Daten (beispielsweise Name, Anschrift oder E-Mail-Adressen) erhoben werden, erfolgt dies, soweit möglich, stets auf freiwilliger Basis. Diese Daten werden ohne Ihre ausdrückliche Zustimmung nicht an Dritte weitergegeben.

Wir weisen darauf hin, dass die Datenübertragung im Internet (z.B. bei der Kommunikation per E-Mail, oder über nicht verschlüsselte Webseiten) Sicherheitslücken aufweisen kann. Ein lückenloser Schutz der Daten vor dem Zugriff durch Dritte ist nicht möglich.

Bei Beauftragung über unsere Webseite werden Ihre übermittelten oder eingegebenen Daten manuell oder automatisiert mit dem vorhandenen Datenbestand auf Gültigkeit und Aktualität überprüft und gegebenenfalls abgeglichen um die bei uns gespeicherten Daten zu korrigieren. Dazu kann es notwendig sein, dass unsere MitarbeiterInnen mit Ihnen Kontakt aufnehmen müssen. Dies geschieht mittels E-Mail oder telefonisch. Die von Ihnen eingegebenen Daten werden ausschließlich für die Bearbeitung der Bestellung oder die Abwicklung der Anmeldung verwendet, eine Weitergabe der Daten an Dritte erfolgt nicht.

Datenspeicherung

Sobald Sie unsere Webseite nutzen, erfasst unser System automatisiert Informationen vom Computersystem des aufrufenden Rechners. Dabei können u.a. die folgenden Daten erhoben werden:

  • Informationen über den Browsertyp und die verwendete Version
  • Betriebssystem des Nutzers
  • Datum und Uhrzeit des Zugriffs
  • Webanalysedaten / pseudonyme Nutzungsprofile (Cookie ID, Ad ID etc.)
  • Websites, von denen der Nutzer auf unsere Website gelangt
  • Websites, die der Nutzer über unsere Website aufruft


Darüber hinaus verarbeiten wir die folgenden personenbezogenen Daten sofern ein Vertrags-verhältnis zwischen Ihnen und uns besteht oder Sie die Daten anderweitig an uns übermittelt haben

  • Personenstammdaten (Name, Adresse, Geburtsdatum)
  • Kommunikationsdaten (Telefonnummer, Emailadresse)
  • Vertragsstammdaten (Vertragsbeziehung, Produkt- bzw. Vertragsinteresse, Bestellhistorie)

Ihre im Zuge der Registrierung oder im Rahmen der Vertragsdurchführung erhobene E-Mail-Adresse verwenden wir außerdem, um Sie per E-Mail über eigene ähnliche Waren oder Dienstleistungen sowie über bestehende Buchungen oder generell über ActiLingua zu informieren. Die Verarbeitung der E-Mail-Adresse erfolgt in diesem Fall auf Grundlage unseres berechtigten Interesses an der Bewerbung unserer Waren und Dienstleistungen (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO).
<
Die von Ihnen bereit gestellten Daten sind zur Vertragserfüllung bzw. zur Durchführung vorvertraglicher Maßnahmen erforderlich. Ohne diese Daten können wir den Vertrag mit Ihnen nicht abschließen. Eine Datenübermittlung an Dritte erfolgt nicht, mit Ausnahme der Übermittlung der Kreditkartendaten an die abwickelnden Bankinstitute / Zahlungsdienstleister zum Zwecke der Abbuchung des Einkaufspreises, an das von uns beauftragte Transportunternehmen sowie an unseren Steuerberater zur Erfüllung unserer steuerrechtlichen Verpflichtungen.

Im Falle eines Vertragsabschlusses werden sämtliche Daten aus dem Vertragsverhältnis bis zum Ablauf der steuerrechtlichen Aufbewahrungsfrist (7 Jahre) gespeichert.

Betroffenenrechte

Nach der EU Datenschutzgrundverordnung stehen Ihnen als Betroffener umfangreiche Rechte zu. Diese Rechte sollen vor allem für mehr Transparenz im Zusammenhang mit Ihren Daten sorgen. Ihre Rechte als betroffene Person sind das Recht auf Auskunft über die Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten, auf Berichtigung, Löschung, Einschränkung der Verarbeitung, Widerspruch gegen die Verarbeitung (Direktmarketing) sowie auf Datenübertragbarkeit (nur bei Vertragsbeziehung oder Einwilligung) und jederzeitigen Widerruf einer Einwilligung.

Die betroffenen Personen können sämtliche Rechte durch ein E-Mail an [email protected] oder durch persönliche Kontaktaufnahme (z.B. per Telefon oder direkt vor Ort) oder durch eine Mitteilung per Post oder Telefax ausüben.

Darüber hinaus haben Sie jederzeit das Recht, hinsichtlich der Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten Beschwerde bei der Datenschutzbehörde einzubringen. Die Kontaktdaten der Datenschutzbehörde lauten: Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde

Wickenburggasse 8
1080 Wien
Telefon: +43 1 521 52-25 69
E Mail: [email protected]

Datenlöschung

Ihre Daten werden gelöscht, sobald der jeweilige Vertrag mit Ihnen erfüllt ist und keine gesetzliche Pflicht zur Speicherung der Daten mehr besteht. So werden Ihre Daten grundsätzlich nach sieben Jahren gelöscht; Aufbewahrungsfrist nach § 132 BAO.

Gesetzliche/rechtliche Aufbewahrungspflichten oder vertragliche Verpflichtungen z.B. gegenüber Kunden aus Gewährleistung oder Schadenersatz oder gegenüber Vertragspartnern sind eine Grundlage die personenbezogenen Daten weiterhin zu speichern. (Art 6 Abs 1 lit c DSGVO – Grundlage der Rechtmäßigkeit der Verarbeitung: gesetzliche / rechtliche Verpflichtung)

Links

Wir überprüfen Links, die unsere Webseite verlassen, redaktionell sehr sorgfältig. Trotzdem übernehmen wir für Inhalte auf Seiten, auf die von dieser Webseite oder von einem anderen Internetauftritt aus gelinkt wird, keinerlei Verantwortung oder Haftung.

Bewerbungsformular

Wenn sie uns per Bewerbungsformular Ihre Bewerbungen zukommen lassen, werden Ihre Angaben aus dem Formular inklusive der von Ihnen dort angegebenen Kontaktdaten, sowie Ihre Bewerbungsunterlagen, zwecks Bearbeitung der Bewerbung bei uns gespeichert. Diese Daten geben wir nicht ohne Ihre Einwilligung weiter. Spätestens 6 Monate nach Besetzung der Stelle werden Ihre angegebenen und übermittelten Daten gelöscht.

Kontaktformular

Wenn Sie uns per Kontaktformular Anfragen zukommen lassen, werden Ihre Angaben aus dem Anfrageformular inklusive der von Ihnen dort angegebenen Kontaktdaten zwecks Bearbeitung der Anfrage und für den Fall von Anschlussfragen bei uns gespeichert. Diese Daten geben wir nicht ohne Ihre Einwilligung weiter.

Datenschutzerklärung für die Verwendung unserer Formulare

Folgende Informationen werden auf der Website von ActiLingua abhängig vom jeweiligen Formular erhoben:

  • Persönliche Informationen: Geschlecht, Vorname, Nachname, E-Mail-Adresse, Land, Telefonnummer (Mobil), Staat, Firma, Straße, Postleitzahl, Stadt, Muttersprache, Geburtsdatum
  • Zahlungsinformationen - abhängig von der Zahlungsart.

Bestandsdaten

Ohne Ihre ausdrückliche Einwilligung oder ohne gesetzliche Grundlage werden Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nicht an außerhalb der Vertragsabwicklung stehende Dritte weitergegeben. Nach vollständiger Vertragsabwicklung werden Ihre Daten für die weitere Verwendung gesperrt. Nach Ablauf der steuer- und handelsrechtlichen Vorschriften werden diese Daten gelöscht, sofern Sie nicht ausdrücklich in die weitere Nutzung eingewilligt haben.

Ihre personenbezogenen Daten, soweit diese für die Begründung, inhaltliche Ausgestaltung oder Änderung des Vertragsverhältnisses erforderlich sind (Bestandsdaten), werden ausschließlich zur Vertragsabwicklung verwendet.

Informationen über Cookies

Man unterscheidet drei Kategorien von Cookies:

  • unbedingt notwendige Cookies um grundlegende Funktionen der Website sicherzustellen
  • funktionelle Cookies um die Leistung der Webseite sicherzustellen
  • zielorientierte Cookies um das Benutzererlebnis zu verbessern.

Die Internetseiten verwenden teilweise sogenannte Cookies. Cookies richten auf Ihrem Rechner keinen Schaden an und enthalten keine Viren. Cookies dienen dazu, unser Angebot nutzerfreundlicher, effektiver und sicherer zu machen. Cookies sind kleine Textdateien, die auf Ihrem Rechner abgelegt werden und die Ihr Browser speichert.

Die meisten der von uns verwendeten Cookies sind so genannte „Session-Cookies“. Sie werden nach Ende Ihres Besuchs automatisch gelöscht. Andere Cookies bleiben auf Ihrem Endgerät gespeichert, bis Sie diese löschen. Diese Cookies ermöglichen es uns, Ihren Browser beim nächsten Besuch wiederzuerkennen.

Sie können Ihren Browser so einstellen, dass Sie über das Setzen von Cookies informiert werden und Cookies nur im Einzelfall erlauben, die Annahme von Cookies für bestimmte Fälle oder generell ausschließen sowie das automatische Löschen der Cookies beim Schließen des Browsers aktivieren. Bei der Deaktivierung von Cookies kann die Funktionalität dieser Website eingeschränkt sein.

Funktionseinschränkungen ohne Cookies

Wenn Sie uns generell nicht gestatten, Cookies zu nutzen, werden gewisse Funktionen und Seiten nicht wie erwartet funktionieren. Insbesondere wird das Login nicht funktionieren.

Verwendung von Cookies

Auf verschiedenen Seiten verwenden wir Cookies, um den Besuch unserer Website attraktiv zu gestalten und die Nutzung bestimmter Funktionen zu ermöglichen. Hierbei handelt es sich um kleine Textdateien, die auf Ihrem Rechner abgelegt werden. Diese helfen das Surf-Verhalten eines Anwenders zu identifizieren und somit können Teile der Website bzw. bestimmte Informationen an die Interessen des Benutzers angepasst werden. Die meisten der von uns verwendeten Cookies werden nach Ende der Browser-Sitzung wieder von Ihrer Festplatte gelöscht (sog. Sitzungs-Cookies). Andere Cookies verbleiben auf Ihrem Rechner und ermöglichen uns, Ihren Rechner bei ihrem nächsten Besuch wieder zu erkennen (sog. dauerhafte Cookies). Diese Cookies erübrigen Ihnen das weitere Ausfüllen von Formularen mit Ihren Daten.

Externe Inhalte - Eingebundene YouTube Videos

Die Webseite actilingua.com bindet auch YouTube-Videos ein. Die eingebundenen Clips legen bei dem Aufrufen der Seite Cookies wie oben beschrieben ab. Wenn Sie das Ablegen dieser Cookies verhindern wollen, können Sie dies in Ihren Browser-Einstellungen machen.

Webanalyse mit Google Analytics

Diese Website nutzt Funktionen des Webanalysedienstes Google Analytics. Anbieter ist die Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics verwendet zielorientierten Cookies.

Mehr Informationen zum Umgang mit Nutzerdaten bei Google Analytics finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Google: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de

Sie können die Erfassung, der durch das Cookie erzeugten und auf Ihre Nutzung der Website bezogenen Daten an Google, sowie die Verarbeitung dieser Daten durch Google verhindern, indem Sie das unter dem folgenden Link verfügbare Browser-Plugin herunterladen und installieren:https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

Alternativ können Sie die Erfassung Ihrer Daten durch Google Analytics verhindern, indem Sie auf folgenden Link klicken (eine genaue Anleitung finden sie unter https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/gajs/#disable ). Es wird ein Opt-Out-Cookie gesetzt, das die Erfassung Ihrer Daten bei zukünftigen Besuchen dieser Website verhindert: Diese Webseite benutzt Google Analytics mit der Erweiterung „anonymizeIP()“, damit die IP-Adressen nur gekürzt weiterverarbeitet werden, um eine direkte Personenbeziehbarkeit auszuschließen.

Datenschutzerklärung für die Nutzung des Google Tag Managers

Zusätzlich zu Google Analystics verwenden wir auf unserer Website den Google Tag Manager, bitte lesen Sie sich den Datenschutzhinweis von Google dazu durch:

“Google Tag Manager ist eine Lösung, mit der Vermarkter Website-Tags über eine Oberfläche verwalten können. Das Tool Tag Manager selbst (das die Tags implementiert) ist eine cookielose Domain und erfasst keine personenbezogenen Daten. Das Tool sorgt für die Auslösung anderer Tags, die ihrerseits unter Umständen Daten erfassen. Google Tag Manager greift nicht auf diese Daten zu. Wenn auf Domain- oder Cookie-Ebene eine Deaktivierung vorgenommen wurde, bleibt diese für alle Tracking-Tags bestehen, die mit Google Tag Manager implementiert werden. Möglicherweise bitten wir Sie um die Erlaubnis, einige Produktdaten (z. B. Ihre Kontoinformationen) an andere Google-Produkte weiterzugeben, um bestimmte Funktionen zu aktivieren, z. B. die Hinzufügung neuer Conversion-Tracking-Tags für AdWords zu vereinfachen. Außerdem überprüfen unsere Entwickler von Zeit zu Zeit Informationen zur Produktnutzung, um das Produkt weiter zu optimieren. Wir werden jedoch niemals Daten dieser Art ohne Ihre Zustimmung an andere Google-Produkte weitergeben.”

Newsletter

Sie haben die Möglichkeit, über unsere Website unseren Newsletter zu abonnieren. Hierfür benötigen wir Ihre E-Mail-Adresse und Ihre Erklärung, dass Sie mit dem Bezug des Newsletters einverstanden sind. Weitere Daten werden nicht erhoben. Diese Daten verwenden wir ausschließlich für den Versand der angeforderten Informationen und geben sie nicht an Dritte weiter. Sobald Sie sich für den Newsletter angemeldet haben, senden wir Ihnen ein Bestätigungs-E-Mail mit einem Link zur Bestätigung der Anmeldung.

Das Abo des Newsletters können Sie jederzeit stornieren. Senden Sie Ihre Stornierung bitte an folgende E-Mail-Adresse: [email protected] oder klicken Sie auf den „Unsubscribe“-Link im Newsletter. Wir löschen anschließend umgehend Ihre Daten im Zusammenhang mit dem Newsletter-Versand.

Server-Log-Files

Der Provider der Seiten erhebt und speichert automatisch Informationen in so genannten Server-Log Files, die Ihr Browser automatisch an uns übermittelt. Dies sind:

  • Browsertyp und Browserversion
  • verwendetes Betriebssystem
  • Referrer URL
  • Hostname des zugreifenden Rechners
  • Uhrzeit der Serveranfrage
  • IP Adresse

Diese Daten sind nicht bestimmten Personen zuordenbar. Eine Zusammenführung dieser Daten mit anderen Datenquellen wird nicht vorgenommen. Wir behalten uns vor, diese Daten nachträglich zu prüfen, wenn uns konkrete Anhaltspunkte für eine rechtswidrige Nutzung bekannt werden.

Social Plugins von Facebook

Wir verwenden Social Plugins von facebook.com, betrieben durch Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA. Die Plugins sind an dem Facebook Logo oder dem Zusatz „Facebook Social Plugin“ zu erkennen. Wenn Sie z.B. den „Gefällt mir“ Button anklicken oder einen Kommentar abgeben, wird die entsprechende Information von Ihrem Browser direkt an Facebook übermittelt und dort gespeichert. Weiterhin macht Facebook Ihre Vorlieben für Ihre Facebook-Freunde öffentlich. Sind Sie bei Facebook eingeloggt, kann Facebook den Aufruf unserer Seite Ihrem Facebook-Konto direkt zuordnen. Auch wenn Sie nicht eingeloggt sind oder gar kein Facebook-Konto besitzen, übermittelt Ihr Browser Informationen (z.B. welchen Webseite Sie aufgerufen haben, Ihre IP-Adresse), die von Facebook gespeichert werden. Wir weisen darauf hin, dass wir als Anbieter der Seiten keine Kenntnis vom Inhalt der übermittelten Daten sowie deren Nutzung durch Facebook erhalten.

Details zum Umgang mit Ihren persönlichen Daten durch Facebook sowie Ihren diesbezüglichen Rechten entnehmen Sie bitte den Datenschutzhinweisen von Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/policy.php. Wenn Sie nicht möchten, dass Facebook die über unsere Webseiten über Sie gesammelten Daten Ihrem Facebook-Konto zuordnet, müssen Sie sich vor Ihrem Besuch unserer Webseiten bei Facebook ausloggen.

Social Plugins von Instagram

Wir verwenden Social Plugins von Instagramm. Diese Funktionen werden angeboten durch die Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA integriert. Wenn Sie in Ihrem Instagram – Account eingeloggt sind können Sie durch Anklicken des Instagram – Buttons die Inhalte unserer Seite mit Ihrem Instagram – Profil verlinken. Dadurch kann Instagram den Besuch unserer Seite Ihrem Benutzerkonto zuordnen. Wir weisen darauf hin, dass wir als Anbieter der Seite keine Kenntnis vom Inhalt der u¨bermittelten Daten sowie deren Nutzung durch Instagram erhalten.

Weitere Informationen hierzu finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Instagram: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

Social Plugins von Youtube

Wir verwenden Social Plugins der von Google betriebenen Seite YouTube. Betreiber dieser Seite ist die YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. Wenn Sie unsere mit einem YouTube-Plugin ausgestattete Seite besuchen, wird eine Verbindung zu den Servern von YouTube hergestellt. Dabei wird dem Youtube-Server mitgeteilt, dass Sie unsere Seiten Sie besucht haben.

Wenn Sie in Ihrem YouTube-Account eingeloggt sind ermöglichen Sie YouTube den Besuch unserer Seite Ihrem Benutzerkonto zuordnen. Dies können Sie verhindern, indem Sie sich aus Ihrem YouTube-Account ausloggen. Weitere Informationen zum Umgang von Nutzerdaten finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von YouTube unter https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy

Google AdWords

Wir setzen zur Bewerbung unserer Webseite ferner das Werbetool „Google-Adwords“ ein. Im Rahmen dessen verwenden wir auf unserer Webseite den Analysedienst „Conversion-Tracking“ der Firma Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA. Sofern Sie über eine Google-Anzeige auf unsere Webseite gelangt sind, wird ein Cookie auf Ihrem Rechner abgelegt. Cookies sind kleine Textdateien, die Ihr Internet-Browser auf Ihrem Rechner ablegt und speichert. Diese sog. „Conversion- Cookies“ verlieren nach 30 Tagen ihre Gültigkeit und dienen nicht Ihrer persönlichen Identifikation. Besuchen Sie bestimmte Seiten unserer Webseite und das Cookie ist noch nicht abgelaufen, können wir und Google erkennen, dass Sie als Nutzer auf eine unserer bei Google platzierten Anzeigen geklickt haben und zu unserer Seite weitergeleitet wurden.

Die mit Hilfe der „Conversion-Cookies“ eingeholten Informationen dienen Google dazu, Besuchs-Statistiken für unsere Webseite zu erstellen. Wir erfahren durch diese Statistik die Gesamtanzahl der Nutzer, die auf unsere Anzeige geklickt haben und zudem welche Seiten unserer Webseite vom jeweiligen Nutzer im Anschluss aufgerufen wurden. Wir erhalten jedoch keinerlei Informationen, mit denen sich Nutzer persönlich identifizieren lassen.

Sie können die Installation der „Conversion-Cookies“ durch eine entsprechende Einstellung Ihres Browsers verhindern, etwa per Browser-Einstellung, die das automatische Setzen von Cookies generell deaktiviert oder speziell nur die Cookies von der Domain „googleadservices.com“ blockiert.

Die diesbezügliche Datenschutzerklärung von Google erhalten Sie unter nachfolgendem Link: https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=de

Facebook Pixel

Unsere Website verwendet die Remarketing-Funktion „Facebook-Pixel“ der Facebook Inc. („Facebook“). Diese Funktion dient dazu, Besuchern dieser Webseite im Rahmen des Besuchs des sozialen Netzwerkes Facebook interessenbezogene Werbeanzeigen („Facebook-Ads“) zu präsentieren. Hierzu wurde auf unserer Website Facebook-Pixel implementiert. Über Facebook-Pixel wird beim Besuch der Webseite eine direkte Verbindung zu den Facebook-Servern hergestellt. Dabei wird an den Facebook-Server übermittelt, dass Sie diese Website besucht haben und Facebook ordnet diese Information Ihrem persönlichen Facebook-Benutzerkonto zu.

Nähere Informationen zur Erhebung und Nutzung der Daten durch Facebook sowie über Ihre diesbezüglichen Rechte und Möglichkeiten zum Schutz Ihrer Privatsphäre finden Sie in den Datenschutzhinweisen von Facebook unter https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

Alternativ können Sie die Remarketing-Funktion von Facebook unter https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads#_=_ deaktivieren. Hierfür müssen Sie bei Facebook angemeldet sein.

Datenschutzerklärung für die Nutzung von Hotjar

Für die Verbesserung der Nutzererfahrung auf unseren Internetseiten setzen wir die Software Hotjar (http://www.hotjar.com, 3 Lyons Range, 20 Bisazza Street, Sliema SLM 1640, Malta, Europe) ein. Mittels Hotjar können wir das Nutzerverhalten (Mausbewegungen, Klicks, Scrollhöhe etc.) auf unseren Internetseiten messen und auswerten. Zu diesem Zweck setzt Hotjar Cookies auf Endgeräten der Nutzer und kann Daten von Nutzern wie z. B. Browser Informationen, Betriebssystem, Verweildauer auf der Seite etc. speichern. Mehr über die Datenverarbeitung durch Hotjar finden Sie unter www.hotjar.com/privacy.

Einsatz des Providers „A2 Hosting“

Die Bereitstellung der Website auf dem Webserver erfolgt durch den Webhost A2 Hosting, Inc., P.O. Box 2998, Ann Arbor, MI 48106, USA.

Einsatz des Versanddienstleisters „ActiveCampaign“

Der Versand der Newsletter erfolgt mittels „ActiveCampaign“, einer Newsletterversandplattform des US-Anbieters ActiveCampaign, LLC, 1 N Dearborn, 5th Floor, Chicago, IL 60601, USA.

Die E-Mail-Adressen unserer Newsletterempfänger, als auch deren weitere, im Rahmen dieser Hinweise beschriebenen Daten, werden auf den Servern von ActiveCampaign in den USA gespeichert. ActiveCampaign verwendet diese Informationen zum Versand und zur Auswertung der Newsletter in unserem Auftrag. Des Weiteren kann ActiveCampaign nach eigenen Informationen diese Daten zur Optimierung oder Verbesserung der eigenen Services nutzen, z.B. zur technischen Optimierung des Versandes und der Darstellung der Newsletter oder für wirtschaftliche Zwecke, um zu bestimmen aus welchen Ländern die Empfänger kommen. ActiveCampaign nutzt die Daten unserer Newsletterempfänger jedoch nicht, um diese selbst anzuschreiben oder an Dritte weiterzugeben.

Wir vertrauen auf die Zuverlässigkeit und die IT- sowie Datensicherheit von ActiveCampaign und A2 Hosting. ActiveCampaign und A2 Hosting sind ) unter dem US-EU-Datenschutzabkommen “Privacy Shield” (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TO6hAAG&status=Active) zertifiziert und verpflichten sich damit die EU-Datenschutzvorgaben einzuhalten.

SSL-Verschlüsselung

Diese Seite nutzt aus Gründen der Sicherheit und zum Schutz der Übertragung vertraulicher Inhalte, wie zum Beispiel der Anfragen, die Sie an uns als Seitenbetreiber senden, eine SSL-Verschlüsselung. Eine verschlüsselte Verbindung erkennen Sie daran, dass die Adresszeile des Browsers von „http://“ auf „https://“ wechselt und an dem Schloss-Symbol in Ihrer Browserzeile.

Wenn die SSL Verschlüsselung aktiviert ist, können die Daten, die Sie an uns übermitteln, nicht von Dritten mitgelesen werden.

Datenschutzerklärung Stand 25.04.2018